PRIVACY POLICY

The personal data freely communicated, pursuant to art.13 legislative decree 196/2003, will be treated in a confidential way in full compliance with the Legislative decree 196/2003. Owner of the treatment is; De Stefani s.n.c. di De Stefani Romeo, Renato & C., Via Trevigiana 160 - 31020 Sernaglia della Battaglia (TV).
We inform you about your rights ex art. 7 L. Decree 196/2003, here is the text of which:

“1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and to obtain communication in an intelligible form.
2. The person concerned has the right to obtain information of:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed.
3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) lthe updating, rectification or integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of the same;
c) lthe attestation that the operations at letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated.
4. The person concerned has the right to oppose in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of data, within the limits established by law;
b) the sending of advertising material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.”

The personal data are used only for finality connected to our company and to receive our communications, and to comply with the obligations provided for by law.